Matt Cooper
Established Season 17 (2013)
9 CP / 14 TP / 1 OTF
Bank: 1180 / Morale: 0.71 (0.00)
SFLSL-1: 6th place
Captain: odell Beckham
Stadium: The Round Table.
Nickname: The Knights
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 434 | 52 |
| Draws | 206 | 13 |
| Losses | 480 | 52 |
| Pct. | 0.479 | 0.500 |
Previous Names| Fife Coast Pirates (FCP) | S17 - S19 |
| Sherwood FC (SWD) | S20 - S20 |
Previous Coaches| David Blair (S17-19), Casey Strugielski (S20-20), |
Trophy CabinetSFLSL-1 Runnerup: 1 (43)
SFLSL-2 Runnerup: 1 (48)
Dowson Cup Runnerup: 1 (37)
Wooden Spoon: 1 (46)
| Matches | 21 | | Average Gate | 97.2k | | Dowson Cup qualification | 150k | | Gate | 2,042k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 280k | | Trade | 15k |
| | Auction | -401k | | CP | -475k | | Home Bonus | -20k | | Resources | -3,040k | | Scouting Report | -50k | | TP | -325k |
| | Starting Balance | 2954k | | Income | 2,537k | | Expenditure | -4,311k |
| | | Matches | 21.0 | | Average Gate | 87.5 | | Apprentice | -54k | | Auction | -394k | | Bio & Team Updates | 93k | | Blowout | -4k | | CP | -327k | | Dowson Cup qualification | 86k | | Gate | 1,838k | | Home Bonus | -51k | | MVP | 38k | | Participation Bonus | 158k | | Resources | -2,070k | | Scouting Report | -42k | | TP | -398k | |
|
| Oct 24 26 | 16 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 591 | 566 |
| Oct 24 26 | 16 | Gate | 108 | Match Revenue | 566 | 674 |
| Oct 24 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending 23rd October 2026 | 674 | 679 |
| Oct 25 26 | 17 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 679 | 679 |
| Oct 25 26 | 17 | Gate | 95 | Match Revenue | 679 | 774 |
| Oct 31 26 | 19 | Gate | 123 | Match Revenue | 774 | 897 |
| Oct 31 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending 30th October 2026 | 897 | 902 |
| Nov 01 26 | 20 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 902 | 902 |
| Nov 01 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 902 | 927 |
| Nov 01 26 | 20 | Gate | 108 | Match Revenue | 927 | 1035 |
| Nov 04 26 | 21 | Gate | 116 | Match Revenue | 1035 | 1151 |
| Nov 07 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through week ending Friday 6th November 2026 | 1151 | 1161 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1161 | 1136 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1136 | 1111 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1111 | 1086 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 1086 | 1180 |
| Sep 07 26 | | Scouting Report | -10 | Player Scouting Report: Very Good | 2954 | 2944 |
| Sep 07 26 | | Scouting Report | -10 | Player Scouting Report: Very Good | 2944 | 2934 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Scouting Report | -10 | Player Scouting Report: Very Good | 2934 | 2924 |
| Sep 14 26 | | Dowson Cup qualification | 150 | Dowson Cup qualification through | 2924 | 3074 |
| Sep 15 26 | | Scouting Report | -10 | Player Scouting Report: Very Good | 3074 | 3064 |
| Sep 15 26 | | Resources | -3040 | Preseason Resources - 50 CPs & 13 TPs. | 3064 | 24 |
| Sep 19 26 | | Participation Bonus | 40 | Participation Bonus through close season to Friday 18th September 2026 | 24 | 64 |
| Sep 19 26 | 1 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 64 | 64 |
| Sep 19 26 | 1 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 64 | 139 |
| Sep 20 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 139 | 114 |
| Sep 20 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 114 | 89 |
| Sep 20 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 89 | 64 |
| Sep 20 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 64 | 39 |
| Sep 20 26 | 2 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 39 | 121 |
| Sep 22 26 | | Trade | 5 | SXS sends 5k to CAM for Drake London (5/8 MF) | 121 | 126 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 126 | 126 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 126 | 101 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 101 | 76 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 76 | 51 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 51 | 26 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 26 | 1 |
| Sep 23 26 | 3 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 1 | 70 |
| Sep 26 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 70 | 45 |
| Sep 26 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 45 | 20 |
| Sep 26 26 | 4 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 20 | 102 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 102 | 102 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 102 | 77 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 77 | 52 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 52 | 27 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 27 | 2 |
| Sep 27 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 2 | 27 |
| Sep 27 26 | 5 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 27 | 109 |
| Sep 30 26 | | Participation Bonus | 200 | Participation Bonus through | 109 | 309 |
| Sep 30 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 309 | 284 |
| Sep 30 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 284 | 259 |
| Sep 30 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 259 | 234 |
| Sep 30 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 234 | 209 |
| Sep 30 26 | 6 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 209 | 290 |
| Oct 03 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 290 | 265 |
| Oct 03 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 265 | 240 |
| Oct 03 26 | 7 | Gate | 126 | Match Revenue | 240 | 366 |
| Oct 03 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending Friday 2nd October 2026 | 366 | 371 |
| Oct 04 26 | 8 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 371 | 371 |
| Oct 04 26 | 8 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 371 | 346 |
| Oct 04 26 | 8 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 346 | 321 |
| Oct 04 26 | 8 | Gate | 100 | Match Revenue | 321 | 421 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Trade | 0 | CAM sends 5 CP to ORA for 5 TP | 421 | 421 |
| Oct 07 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 421 | 396 |
| Oct 07 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 396 | 371 |
| Oct 07 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 371 | 346 |
| Oct 07 26 | 9 | Gate | 140 | Match Revenue | 346 | 486 |
| Oct 10 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through | 486 | 496 |
| Oct 10 26 | 10 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 496 | 496 |
| Oct 10 26 | 10 | Gate | 100 | Match Revenue | 496 | 596 |
| Oct 11 26 | 11 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 596 | 693 |
| Oct 14 26 | 12 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 693 | 668 |
| Oct 14 26 | 12 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 668 | 762 |
| Oct 14 26 | | Auction | -401 | Auction 2: Acquired 3/21 MF | 762 | 361 |
| Oct 15 26 | | Scouting Report | -10 | Player Scouting Report: Very Good | 361 | 351 |
| Oct 16 26 | | Trade | 10 | PNE sends 10k to CAM for Ray Lewis (5/14 GK) | 351 | 361 |
| Oct 17 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending Friday 16th October 2026 | 361 | 366 |
| Oct 17 26 | 13 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 366 | 366 |
| Oct 17 26 | 13 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 366 | 341 |
| Oct 17 26 | 13 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 341 | 438 |
| Oct 18 26 | 14 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 438 | 438 |
| Oct 18 26 | 14 | Gate | 99 | Match Revenue | 438 | 537 |
| Oct 21 26 | 15 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 537 | 517 |
| Oct 21 26 | 15 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 517 | 591 |
| Oct 24 26 | 16 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 591 | 566 |
| Oct 24 26 | 16 | Gate | 108 | Match Revenue | 566 | 674 |
| Oct 24 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending 23rd October 2026 | 674 | 679 |
| Oct 25 26 | 17 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 679 | 679 |
| Oct 25 26 | 17 | Gate | 95 | Match Revenue | 679 | 774 |
| Oct 31 26 | 19 | Gate | 123 | Match Revenue | 774 | 897 |
| Oct 31 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through week ending 30th October 2026 | 897 | 902 |
| Nov 01 26 | 20 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 902 | 902 |
| Nov 01 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 902 | 927 |
| Nov 01 26 | 20 | Gate | 108 | Match Revenue | 927 | 1035 |
| Nov 04 26 | 21 | Gate | 116 | Match Revenue | 1035 | 1151 |
| Nov 07 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through week ending Friday 6th November 2026 | 1151 | 1161 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1161 | 1136 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1136 | 1111 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1111 | 1086 |
| Nov 07 26 | 22 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 1086 | 1180 |