Lee Elkins
Established Season 3 (2000)
0 CP / 0 TP / 4 OTF
Bank: 601 / Morale: 0.31 (0.00)
Division 3: 13th place
Captain: Ben Barron
Stadium: Station Park
Nickname: The Wee County
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 1,035
Team Following: 6,160
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 717 | 56 |
| Draws | 357 | 31 |
| Losses | 915 | 123 |
| Pct. | 0.450 | 0.340 |
Previous NamesPrevious Coaches| (S3-10), Kevin Connelly (S4-4), Kevan Key (S6-6), Marc de Kok (S9-9), Richard Burnett (S10-59), Bill Nicholl (S13-13), James Drummond (S14-14), David Thomson (S15-15), Len Lear (S16-16), John Holden (S23-43), Gatis Zvirbulis (S24-25), Andy Shaw (S26-34), Steven Allan (S35-41), Victor Hall (S44-54), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 2 Runnerup: 1 (21)
Division 3 Winner: 1 (49)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (35)
CECIL Cup Runnerup: 1 (25)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 1 (56)
Wooden Spoon: 2 (8 33)
| Matches | 33 | | Average Gate | 68.3k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Cup Draw Participation | 50k | | Gate | 2,254k | |
| Participation Bonus | 30k | | retire for apprentices | 174k |
| | Apprentice | -400k | | Auction | -1,338k | | CP | -275k | | Resources | -1,500k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -81k | | TP | -325k | | Trade | -99k |
| | Starting Balance | 1911k | | Income | 2,708k | | Expenditure | -4,018k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 304 | 304 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 304 | 376 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 376 | 438 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 438 | 523 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 523 | 523 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 523 | 601 |
| Jun 27 26 | | Resources | -1500 | Preseason Resources - 35 CPs & 0 TPs. | 1911 | 411 |
| Jun 27 26 | | Apprentice | -200 | 0/5 GK Thomas McHale (200k) | 411 | 211 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 211 | 186 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 186 | 264 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 264 | 264 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 264 | 239 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 239 | 313 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 313 | 382 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 382 | 382 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 382 | 357 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 357 | 427 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 5th | 427 | 432 |
| Jul 14 26 | | Trade | -99 | NAI sends 99k to COW for Frank Spencer (1/10 DF) | 432 | 333 |
| Jul 17 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through | 333 | 533 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 533 | 533 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 533 | 508 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 508 | 584 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 584 | 559 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 559 | 628 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -81 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 628 | 547 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 547 | 562 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 562 | 562 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 562 | 537 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 537 | 612 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 612 | 587 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 60 | Match Revenue | 587 | 647 |
| Jul 26 26 | | Apprentice | -200 | 0/5 MF Millar Gamble (200k) | 647 | 447 |
| Jul 26 26 | | retire for apprentices | 174 | retire for apprentices through managers retire players themselves today | 447 | 621 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 621 | 621 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 621 | 596 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 596 | 571 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 571 | 642 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 642 | 617 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 617 | 592 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 60 | Match Revenue | 592 | 652 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 652 | 652 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 652 | 627 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 627 | 602 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 66 | Match Revenue | 602 | 668 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 668 | 668 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 668 | 643 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 643 | 720 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 720 | 695 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 695 | 777 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 777 | 777 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 777 | 752 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 58 | Match Revenue | 752 | 810 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 810 | 820 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 820 | 795 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 795 | 856 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 856 | 856 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 856 | 831 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 66 | Match Revenue | 831 | 897 |
| Aug 25 26 | | Cup Draw Participation | 50 | Cup Draw Participation through SESL CUP GROUPS | 897 | 947 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 947 | 922 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 922 | 996 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 996 | 996 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 996 | 971 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 971 | 1033 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1033 | 1008 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 60 | Match Revenue | 1008 | 1068 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1068 | 1043 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 1043 | 1110 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 1110 | 1193 |
| Sep 06 26 | | Auction | -235 | Auction 7: Acquired 4/25 FW | 1193 | 958 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 958 | 933 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 57 | Match Revenue | 933 | 990 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 990 | 965 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 965 | 1040 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 48 | Match Revenue | 1040 | 1088 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 1088 | 1160 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Auction | -401 | Auction 8: Acquired 4/22 MF | 1160 | 759 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Auction | -301 | Auction 8: Acquired 3/20 SW | 759 | 458 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Auction | -401 | Auction 8: Acquired 2/19 SW | 458 | 57 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 57 | 57 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 47 | Match Revenue | 57 | 104 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 104 | 192 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 192 | 192 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 192 | 253 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 51 | Match Revenue | 253 | 304 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 304 | 304 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 304 | 376 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 376 | 438 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 438 | 523 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 523 | 523 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 523 | 601 |