Marc Legowski
Established Season 1 (1998)
0 CP / 0 TP / 1 OTF
Bank: 898 / Morale: 0.20 (0.00)
Division 3: 10th place
Captain: Ian McCall
Stadium: Broadwood Stadium
Nickname: The Clyde Cats
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 533
Team Following: 3,928
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 753 | 142 |
| Draws | 354 | 46 |
| Losses | 909 | 142 |
| Pct. | 0.461 | 0.500 |
Previous Coaches| (S1-2), Phil McIntosh (S3-52), David King (S53-55), Raymond Cini (S56-57), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 1 (57)
Division 2 Runnerup: 1 (3)
CECIL Cup Runnerup: 1 (15)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 1 (15)
Wooden Spoon: 3 (35 39 51)
| Matches | 38 | | Average Gate | 75.0k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Gate | 2,851k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 35k |
| | Auction | -1,153k | | Blowout | -120k | | CP | -225k | | mid season staff purchase | -50k | | Resources | -1,250k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -102k | | TP | -725k | | Trade | -620k |
| | Starting Balance | 2007k | | Income | 3,136k | | Expenditure | -4,245k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 633 | 716 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 48 | Match Revenue | 716 | 764 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 764 | 840 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 58 | Match Revenue | 840 | 898 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Resources | -1250 | Preseason Resources - 30 CPs & 0 TPs. | 2007 | 757 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 757 | 732 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 732 | 707 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 707 | 682 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 682 | 757 |
| Jul 06 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through payout 1 of 2 | 757 | 957 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 957 | 932 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 932 | 907 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 907 | 882 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 882 | 959 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 959 | 934 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 934 | 909 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 909 | 884 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 884 | 956 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 956 | 931 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 931 | 906 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 906 | 881 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 881 | 971 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 5 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 5th | 971 | 976 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Auction | -710 | Auction 1: Acquired 5/28 MF | 976 | 266 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 266 | 241 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 241 | 216 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 216 | 191 |
| Jul 15 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 191 | 216 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 216 | 296 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 296 | 271 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 271 | 246 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 246 | 221 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 221 | 304 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 304 | 279 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 279 | 254 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 254 | 229 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 229 | 317 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -102 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 317 | 215 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 12th | 215 | 235 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 235 | 245 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 245 | 220 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 220 | 195 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 195 | 268 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 268 | 243 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 64 | Match Revenue | 243 | 307 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 307 | 282 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 282 | 257 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 257 | 232 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 232 | 313 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 313 | 288 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 288 | 263 |
| Jul 29 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 263 | 288 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 288 | 369 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 369 | 440 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 440 | 533 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 533 | 533 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 533 | 413 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 413 | 503 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 66 | Match Revenue | 503 | 569 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 569 | 544 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 544 | 637 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Auction | -443 | Auction 3: Acquired 3/20 MA | 637 | 194 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 194 | 169 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 169 | 144 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 84 | Match Revenue | 144 | 228 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 228 | 203 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 203 | 178 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 178 | 264 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 264 | 346 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 346 | 408 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Trade | -90 | CLY sends 90k to STE for 1 TP | 408 | 318 |
| Aug 23 26 | | Trade | -170 | CLY sends 170k to ALO for 2 TP | 318 | 148 |
| Aug 26 26 | | mid season staff purchase | -50 | mid season staff purchase through | 148 | 98 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 84 | Match Revenue | 98 | 182 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 182 | 249 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 249 | 224 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 60 | Match Revenue | 224 | 284 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 284 | 351 |
| Sep 05 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 351 | 351 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 351 | 445 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 99 | Match Revenue | 445 | 544 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 544 | 606 |
| Sep 09 26 | | Trade | -360 | CLY sends 360k to ARB for 4 TP | 606 | 246 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 246 | 221 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 221 | 308 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 51 | Match Revenue | 308 | 359 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 359 | 334 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 334 | 415 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 415 | 390 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 390 | 457 |
| Sep 23 26 | 37 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 457 | 528 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 54 | Match Revenue | 528 | 582 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 51 | Match Revenue | 582 | 633 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 633 | 716 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 48 | Match Revenue | 716 | 764 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 764 | 840 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 58 | Match Revenue | 840 | 898 |