Tyron Barnard
Established Season 1 (1998)
4 CP / 11 TP / 8 OTF
Bank: 1389 / Morale: 0.55 (0.00)
Division 3: 4th place
Captain: Robin Propper
Stadium: Ochilview Park
Nickname: The Shire
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 833
Team Following: 10,961
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 660 | 12 |
| Draws | 365 | 5 |
| Losses | 906 | 43 |
| Pct. | 0.436 | 0.242 |
Previous Coaches| Arnold Yzermans (S3-6), Arnold Yzermans/Chris Martin (S7-7), (S8-12), Chris Screaton (S13-13), Matthijs Bijlsma (S14-16), Neil Lukins (S17-17), Aaron Silk (S18-18), Jose Augusto Ochoa del R•oÊ (S19-19), Jose Augusto Ochoa del Rïo (S20-24), Bryce Kalmbach (S25-27), Erwin Cassiman (S28-28), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 2 Runnerup: 1 (46)
Division 3 Winner: 1 (29)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (45)
Wooden Spoon: 4 (7 14 21 49)
| Matches | 33 | | Average Gate | 73.0k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Gate | 2,408k | |
| MVP | 25k | | Participation Bonus | 50k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Trade | 150k |
| | Apprentice | -200k | | Auction | -1,136k | | Betting on cup match | -50k | | CP | -150k | | Home Bonus | -390k | | Resources | -2,000k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -1k | | TP | -400k |
| | Starting Balance | 2868k | | Income | 2,848k | | Expenditure | -4,327k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 1202 | 1212 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 1212 | 1295 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 1295 | 1255 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 1255 | 1317 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 1317 | 1267 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 1267 | 1340 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 1340 | 1320 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 1320 | 1389 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Resources | -2000 | Preseason Resources - 40 CPs & 0 TPs. | 2868 | 868 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Apprentice | -200 | 0/5 FW Isak Gyokeres (200k) | 868 | 668 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 668 | 643 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 643 | 618 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 618 | 693 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 693 | 693 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 693 | 668 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 668 | 643 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 643 | 715 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Home Bonus | -10 | Home Bonus | 715 | 705 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 705 | 680 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 65 | Match Revenue | 680 | 745 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 745 | 806 |
| Jul 17 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through | 806 | 1006 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 1006 | 986 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 986 | 961 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 961 | 1039 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1039 | 1014 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 1014 | 1083 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -1 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 1083 | 1082 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 1082 | 1092 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 1092 | 1162 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 1162 | 1142 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1142 | 1117 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1117 | 1092 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 1092 | 1159 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1159 | 1134 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 51 | Match Revenue | 1134 | 1185 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1185 | 1185 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 1185 | 1265 |
| Aug 02 26 | | Auction | -334 | Auction 2: Acquired 5/25 GK | 1265 | 931 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 931 | 906 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 68 | Match Revenue | 906 | 974 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 974 | 934 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 934 | 909 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 909 | 982 |
| Aug 08 26 | | Trade | 150 | SM sends 150k to EST for David Raya (7/15 GK) | 982 | 1132 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Auction | -802 | Auction 3: Acquired 0/9 FW | 1132 | 330 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 330 | 305 |
| Aug 15 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 305 | 330 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 68 | Match Revenue | 330 | 398 |
| Aug 15 26 | | Prediction League | 15 | Prediction League through round 5 15th August 2026 | 398 | 413 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 413 | 393 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 393 | 368 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 368 | 454 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 454 | 414 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 414 | 389 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 389 | 476 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 476 | 451 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 451 | 524 |
| Aug 26 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 23rd | 524 | 534 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 534 | 494 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 494 | 469 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 469 | 444 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 444 | 518 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 518 | 493 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 493 | 578 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 578 | 658 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 658 | 678 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 678 | 751 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 751 | 726 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 726 | 701 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 66 | Match Revenue | 701 | 767 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 767 | 860 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 860 | 948 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 948 | 928 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 928 | 990 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 990 | 1064 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 1064 | 1024 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 1024 | 1085 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 1085 | 1045 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1045 | 1020 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 1020 | 1100 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 1100 | 1177 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 1177 | 1137 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 65 | Match Revenue | 1137 | 1202 |
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 1202 | 1212 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 1212 | 1295 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | -40 | Home Bonus | 1295 | 1255 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 62 | Match Revenue | 1255 | 1317 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 1317 | 1267 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 1267 | 1340 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Home Bonus | -20 | Home Bonus | 1340 | 1320 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 1320 | 1389 |