Malcolm MacLaren
Established Season 1 (1998)
1 CP / 3 TP / 1 OTF
Bank: 904 / Morale: 0.52 (0.00)
Division 2: 6th place
Captain: Cameron Archer
Stadium: Love Street
Nickname: The Paisley Buddies
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 1,053
Team Following: 10,408
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 832 | 318 |
| Draws | 337 | 131 |
| Losses | 814 | 331 |
| Pct. | 0.505 | 0.492 |
Previous Coaches| Gareth Cruz (S1-1), (S2-4), Dave Pearce (S3-3), Les Lithgo (S5-31), Mark Boland (S10-14), Robin Dewar (S15-15), Jackie Hanley (S16-19), Andrew Foss-Grant (S32-35), Jim Clarkson (S36-39), Kevin Wallis (S40-42), Matthew White (S43-59), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 2 (39 40)
Division 2 Winner: 1 (18)
Division 2 Runnerup: 1 (10)
Division 3 Winner: 1 (17)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 1 (23)
| Matches | 42 | | Average Gate | 80.8k | | Gate | 3,393k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 125k | | Prediction League | 100k | | retire for cash | 160k | |
| | Auction | -2,349k | | Betting on cup match | -100k | | Blowout | -120k | | CP | -250k | | mid season staff purchase | -250k | | Resources | -2,000k | | TP | -325k | | Trade | -150k |
| | Starting Balance | 2620k | | Income | 3,828k | | Expenditure | -5,544k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Sep 30 26 | 40 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 427 | 500 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 500 | 450 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 450 | 525 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 525 | 606 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 606 | 626 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 626 | 576 |
| Oct 07 26 | 43 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 576 | 659 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 58 | Match Revenue | 659 | 717 |
| Oct 10 26 | | Prediction League | 100 | Prediction League through round 8, Saturday 10th October 2026 | 717 | 817 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 817 | 904 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Resources | -2000 | Preseason Resources - 40 CPs & 0 TPs. | 2620 | 620 |
| Jun 27 26 | | Trade | 0 | SM sends 5 CP, Aaron Hickey (1/14 DF) to PET for Alan Matters (3/25 DF) | 620 | 620 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 620 | 595 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 595 | 570 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 570 | 645 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 645 | 620 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 620 | 595 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 595 | 667 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 667 | 642 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 642 | 617 |
| Jul 11 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 617 | 642 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 642 | 724 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 724 | 794 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru June 28th | 794 | 804 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 5th | 804 | 814 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Auction | -559 | Auction 1: Acquired 0/7 SW | 814 | 255 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 255 | 230 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 230 | 205 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 205 | 180 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 100 | Match Revenue | 180 | 280 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 280 | 255 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 255 | 230 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 230 | 205 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 205 | 282 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 282 | 257 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 257 | 330 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 25 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 330 | 355 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 355 | 330 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 330 | 305 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 305 | 388 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 388 | 363 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 363 | 338 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 338 | 313 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 91 | Match Revenue | 313 | 404 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 404 | 379 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 379 | 354 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 354 | 437 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 437 | 437 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 437 | 518 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 518 | 493 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 493 | 560 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 560 | 647 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 647 | 622 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 622 | 712 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 712 | 787 |
| Aug 08 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 787 | 812 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 79 | Match Revenue | 812 | 891 |
| Aug 08 26 | | Trade | -150 | SM sends 150k to EST for David Raya (7/15 GK) | 891 | 741 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Auction | -401 | Auction 3: Acquired 2/19 MF | 741 | 340 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 340 | 433 |
| Aug 12 26 | 18 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 433 | 433 |
| Aug 12 26 | 18 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 433 | 519 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 519 | 593 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 79 | Match Revenue | 593 | 672 |
| Aug 16 26 | | Auction | -382 | Auction 4: Acquired 0/6 WG | 672 | 290 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 290 | 300 |
| Aug 22 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 300 | 300 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 300 | 367 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 367 | 452 |
| Aug 26 26 | | mid season staff purchase | -250 | mid season staff purchase through | 452 | 202 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 202 | 275 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 275 | 357 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 357 | 435 |
| Sep 02 26 | | retire for cash | 160 | retire for cash through retired players before Sesl cup kicked off | 435 | 595 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 595 | 605 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 605 | 717 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 717 | 692 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 692 | 779 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 779 | 860 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 860 | 935 |
| Sep 11 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 6th | 935 | 955 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 955 | 955 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 955 | 1032 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 1032 | 1109 |
| Sep 14 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 13 | 1109 | 1119 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 1119 | 1195 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 1195 | 1075 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 1075 | 1180 |
| Sep 20 26 | | Auction | -353 | Auction 9: Acquired 5/26 SW | 1180 | 827 |
| Sep 23 26 | 37 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 827 | 914 |
| Sep 23 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 20th | 914 | 924 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 924 | 1009 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 1009 | 1081 |
| Sep 27 26 | | Auction | -247 | Auction 10: Acquired 4/20 WG | 1081 | 834 |
| Sep 27 26 | | Auction | -407 | Auction 10: Acquired 7 CPs | 834 | 427 |
| Sep 30 26 | 40 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 427 | 500 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 500 | 450 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 450 | 525 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 525 | 606 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 606 | 626 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 626 | 576 |
| Oct 07 26 | 43 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 576 | 659 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 58 | Match Revenue | 659 | 717 |
| Oct 10 26 | | Prediction League | 100 | Prediction League through round 8, Saturday 10th October 2026 | 717 | 817 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 817 | 904 |