Dave Smyth
Established Season 1 (1998)
3 CP / 2 TP / 2 OTF
Bank: 1714 / Morale: 0.45 (0.14)
Division 1: 9th place
Captain: Kye Rowles
Stadium: Tynecastle
Nickname: The Jam Tarts
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 1,250
Team Following: 11,887
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 1190 | 776 |
| Draws | 293 | 199 |
| Losses | 635 | 461 |
| Pct. | 0.631 | 0.610 |
Previous Coaches| (S1-2), Robin Dewar (S3-7), Bruce Allen (S8-15), Stewart Gordon (S16-19), Mark Findlay (S17-17), Peter Babcock (S20-30), Leon Permentier (S31-41), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 8 (2 18 19 25 45 46 49 51)
Division 1 Runnerup: 6 (22 32 48 52 53 54)
Division 2 Winner: 2 (8 43)
Division 2 Runnerup: 1 (29)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (42)
CECIL Cup Winner: 4 (29 43 44 45)
CECIL Cup Runnerup: 4 (21 33 46 51)
SESL CUP Winner: 7 (21 23 24 28 48 54 56)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 3 (44 51 53)
Wooden Spoon: 2 (38 41)
| Matches | 39 | | Average Gate | 105.5k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Cup Draw Participation | 50k | | Gate | 4,114k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 85k | | retire for cash | 165k | | Trade | 415k |
| | Auction | -2,994k | | CP | -250k | | Resources | -2,500k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -98k | | TP | -125k |
| | Starting Balance | 2602k | | Income | 5,079k | | Expenditure | -5,967k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 119 | Match Revenue | 1261 | 1380 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 98 | Match Revenue | 1380 | 1478 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 1478 | 1600 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 114 | Match Revenue | 1600 | 1714 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Resources | -2500 | Preseason Resources - 45 CPs & 0 TPs. | 2602 | 102 |
| Jun 26 26 | | Trade | 50 | RR sends 50k to HEA for Jon Richardson (2/10 MF) | 102 | 152 |
| Jun 28 26 | | Cup Draw Participation | 50 | Cup Draw Participation through cecil cup draw | 152 | 202 |
| Jul 06 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through payout 1 of 2 | 202 | 402 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 402 | 377 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 143 | Match Revenue | 377 | 520 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 520 | 495 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 125 | Match Revenue | 495 | 620 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru June 28th | 620 | 635 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 635 | 610 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 92 | Match Revenue | 610 | 702 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 702 | 677 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 126 | Match Revenue | 677 | 803 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 803 | 803 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 803 | 778 |
| Jul 18 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 778 | 803 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 803 | 925 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -98 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 925 | 827 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 827 | 837 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 101 | Match Revenue | 837 | 938 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 938 | 913 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 116 | Match Revenue | 913 | 1029 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1029 | 1004 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 101 | Match Revenue | 1004 | 1105 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Gate | 92 | Match Revenue | 1105 | 1197 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1197 | 1197 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 1197 | 1319 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1319 | 1294 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 1294 | 1391 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 1391 | 1474 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1474 | 1449 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 113 | Match Revenue | 1449 | 1562 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1562 | 1537 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 1537 | 1649 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 2nd | 1649 | 1659 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Auction | -808 | Auction 3: Acquired 0/10 MF | 1659 | 851 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 851 | 944 |
| Aug 12 26 | 18 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 944 | 1030 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1030 | 1030 |
| Aug 15 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 1030 | 1055 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 115 | Match Revenue | 1055 | 1170 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 146 | Match Revenue | 1170 | 1316 |
| Aug 16 26 | | Auction | -846 | Auction 4: Acquired 0/8 FW | 1316 | 470 |
| Aug 17 26 | 21 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 470 | 567 |
| Aug 19 26 | 22 | Gate | 98 | Match Revenue | 567 | 665 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 665 | 675 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 675 | 650 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 650 | 762 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 762 | 762 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 762 | 859 |
| Aug 26 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 23rd | 859 | 869 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 869 | 844 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 844 | 949 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 128 | Match Revenue | 949 | 1077 |
| Aug 31 26 | | Trade | 365 | FOR sends 365k to HEA for 4 TP | 1077 | 1442 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1442 | 1417 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 1417 | 1487 |
| Sep 02 26 | | retire for cash | 165 | retire for cash through retired players before Sesl cup kicked off | 1487 | 1652 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 1652 | 1662 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1662 | 1637 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 1637 | 1713 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 1713 | 1801 |
| Sep 06 26 | | Auction | -889 | Auction 7: Acquired 0/9 DF | 1801 | 912 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 912 | 887 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 887 | 973 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 973 | 1060 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 106 | Match Revenue | 1060 | 1166 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 1166 | 1288 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Auction | -451 | Auction 8: Acquired 5/27 FW | 1288 | 837 |
| Sep 14 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 13 | 837 | 847 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 111 | Match Revenue | 847 | 958 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 958 | 1051 |
| Sep 23 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 20th | 1051 | 1061 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 1061 | 1158 |
| Sep 26 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 1158 | 1158 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 1158 | 1261 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 119 | Match Revenue | 1261 | 1380 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 98 | Match Revenue | 1380 | 1478 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 1478 | 1600 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 114 | Match Revenue | 1600 | 1714 |