Mark Boland
Established Season 1 (1998)
0 CP / 7 TP / 3 OTF
Bank: 1767 / Morale: 0.55 (0.00)
Division 1: 4th place
Captain: Jort Van Der Sande
Stadium: Tannadice
Nickname: The Tangerine Arabs
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 998 | 631 |
| Draws | 324 | 162 |
| Losses | 709 | 343 |
| Pct. | 0.571 | 0.627 |
Previous Coaches| (S1-9), Tom Hewins (S5-8), Jose Antonio Melo Rojas (S10-10), Nick Tippins (S11-12), Craig McPherson (S13-16), Christian Cheung (S14-15), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 8 (20 21 22 23 31 32 33 34)
Division 1 Runnerup: 3 (17 24 25)
CECIL Cup Winner: 1 (17)
SESL CUP Winner: 1 (26)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 5 (1 25 27 28 29)
| Matches | 33 | | Average Gate | 100.3k | | Betting cup match winning | 300k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Cup Draw Participation | 50k | | Gate | 3,309k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 120k | | retire for apprentices | 124k |
| | Apprentice | -400k | | Auction | -1,301k | | Betting on cup match | -100k | | Blowout | -120k | | CP | -500k | | Resources | -1,500k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -56k | | TP | -200k |
| | Starting Balance | 1791k | | Income | 4,153k | | Expenditure | -4,177k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 1242 | 1192 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 150 | Betting cup match winning through match 40 | 1192 | 1342 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 119 | Match Revenue | 1342 | 1461 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1461 | 1461 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 1461 | 1554 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 1554 | 1564 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 1564 | 1514 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 150 | Betting cup match winning through match 43 | 1514 | 1664 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 1664 | 1767 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 1767 | 1647 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 120 | Match Revenue | 1647 | 1767 |
| Jun 28 26 | | Resources | -1500 | Preseason Resources - 35 CPs & 0 TPs. | 1791 | 291 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 291 | 291 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 291 | 266 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 266 | 241 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 101 | Match Revenue | 241 | 342 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 342 | 317 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 317 | 292 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 117 | Match Revenue | 292 | 409 |
| Jul 14 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through | 409 | 609 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 609 | 609 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 609 | 689 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 689 | 664 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 664 | 639 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 639 | 742 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 742 | 742 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 742 | 717 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 717 | 692 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 692 | 667 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 667 | 772 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -56 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 772 | 716 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 30 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 12th | 716 | 746 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 50 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 746 | 796 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 796 | 879 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 879 | 854 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 854 | 829 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 111 | Match Revenue | 829 | 940 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 940 | 940 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 940 | 915 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 915 | 890 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 890 | 865 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 95 | Match Revenue | 865 | 960 |
| Jul 26 26 | | Apprentice | -400 | 0/5 FW Idjessi Metsoko (400k) | 960 | 560 |
| Jul 26 26 | | retire for apprentices | 124 | retire for apprentices through managers retire players themselves today | 560 | 684 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 684 | 659 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 143 | Match Revenue | 659 | 802 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 802 | 802 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 802 | 777 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 777 | 752 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 752 | 849 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 849 | 824 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 824 | 799 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 89 | Match Revenue | 799 | 888 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 888 | 888 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 888 | 863 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 863 | 838 |
| Aug 08 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 838 | 863 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 863 | 960 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Auction | -600 | Auction 3: Acquired 1/14 UT | 960 | 360 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 360 | 360 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 360 | 335 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 111 | Match Revenue | 335 | 446 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 446 | 421 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 421 | 396 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 100 | Match Revenue | 396 | 496 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 496 | 506 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 506 | 506 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 110 | Match Revenue | 506 | 616 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 616 | 591 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 591 | 696 |
| Aug 25 26 | | Cup Draw Participation | 50 | Cup Draw Participation through SESL CUP GROUPS | 696 | 746 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 746 | 746 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 746 | 839 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 839 | 814 |
| Aug 29 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 814 | 839 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 839 | 933 |
| Aug 30 26 | | Auction | -701 | Auction 6: Acquired 8 CPs | 933 | 232 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 232 | 305 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 305 | 280 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 280 | 361 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 361 | 443 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 443 | 519 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 519 | 494 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 84 | Match Revenue | 494 | 578 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 578 | 578 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 102 | Match Revenue | 578 | 680 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 680 | 680 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 104 | Match Revenue | 680 | 784 |
| Sep 19 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 784 | 784 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 99 | Match Revenue | 784 | 883 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 883 | 883 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 883 | 995 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 995 | 1100 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1100 | 1100 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 122 | Match Revenue | 1100 | 1222 |
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 1222 | 1242 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 1242 | 1192 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 150 | Betting cup match winning through match 40 | 1192 | 1342 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 119 | Match Revenue | 1342 | 1461 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1461 | 1461 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 1461 | 1554 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 1554 | 1564 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 1564 | 1514 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 150 | Betting cup match winning through match 43 | 1514 | 1664 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 1664 | 1767 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 1767 | 1647 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 120 | Match Revenue | 1647 | 1767 |