Steven Champ
Established Season 3 (2000)
4 CP / 5 TP / 2 OTF
Bank: 747 / Morale: 0.38 (0.00)
Division 3: 7th place
Captain: Peter Crouch
Stadium: Shielfield Park
Nickname: The BER
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 980
Team Following: 7,583
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 622 | 18 |
| Draws | 365 | 11 |
| Losses | 937 | 61 |
| Pct. | 0.418 | 0.261 |
Previous Coaches| (S1-6), Ron Neysen (S5-5), George Laurie (S7-7), Robert Kelly/Steve Wright (S8-8), Steve Wright (S9-11), Stewart Purcell (S12-12), Stewart Gordon (S13-14), Terry Bray (S15-15), Umberto Tozzi (S16-17), Derek Purvis (S18-60), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 3 Winner: 3 (9 33 52)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (46)
Wooden Spoon: 9 (1 2 22 23 26 50 57 58 60)
| Matches | 36 | | Average Gate | 78.7k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Gate | 2,834k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 65k | | retire for cash | 246k | | Trade | 160k |
| | Apprentice | -400k | | Auction | -1,240k | | Blowout | -120k | | CP | -300k | | Resources | -1,250k | | TP | -150k | | Trade | -600k |
| | Starting Balance | 1252k | | Income | 3,555k | | Expenditure | -4,060k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 406 | 421 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 421 | 396 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 396 | 478 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 478 | 453 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 453 | 520 |
| Oct 03 26 | | Trade | 85 | PT sends 85k to BER for 1 TP | 520 | 605 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 605 | 678 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 678 | 747 |
| Jun 30 26 | | Resources | -1250 | Preseason Resources - 30 CPs & 0 TPs. | 1252 | 2 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 2 | 99 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 99 | 187 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 84 | Match Revenue | 187 | 271 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 271 | 246 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 246 | 336 |
| Jul 14 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through | 336 | 536 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 536 | 617 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 617 | 592 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 592 | 653 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 653 | 628 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 628 | 603 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 603 | 683 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 683 | 693 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 693 | 693 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 693 | 771 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 771 | 746 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 746 | 721 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 721 | 796 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 796 | 771 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 771 | 854 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 854 | 829 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 829 | 898 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 898 | 873 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 873 | 848 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 848 | 929 |
| Aug 02 26 | | Auction | -372 | Auction 2: Acquired 2/18 MF | 929 | 557 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 557 | 557 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 557 | 532 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 77 | Match Revenue | 532 | 609 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 609 | 584 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 584 | 657 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 26th | 657 | 667 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 667 | 667 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 667 | 547 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 547 | 622 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 622 | 597 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 597 | 658 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 658 | 668 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Apprentice | -200 | 0/5 DF Charlie Burchall (200k) | 668 | 468 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 468 | 554 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 554 | 529 |
| Aug 22 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 529 | 554 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 61 | Match Revenue | 554 | 615 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 615 | 590 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 590 | 664 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 664 | 639 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 639 | 709 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 91 | Match Revenue | 709 | 800 |
| Sep 02 26 | | retire for cash | 246 | retire for cash through retired players before Sesl cup kicked off | 800 | 1046 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 1046 | 1056 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 1056 | 1129 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 1129 | 1211 |
| Sep 06 26 | | Auction | -412 | Auction 7: Acquired 5/24 DF | 1211 | 799 |
| Sep 07 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 799 | 824 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 65 | Match Revenue | 824 | 889 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 889 | 977 |
| Sep 10 26 | | Trade | -300 | BER sends 300k to FRA for 3 CP | 977 | 677 |
| Sep 10 26 | | Trade | -300 | BER sends 300k to HIB for 3 CP | 677 | 377 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 377 | 464 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 464 | 464 |
| Sep 12 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 464 | 464 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 92 | Match Revenue | 464 | 556 |
| Sep 14 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 13 | 556 | 566 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 566 | 637 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 637 | 725 |
| Sep 22 26 | | Apprentice | -200 | 0/5 GK Jock Wallace Jr (200k) | 725 | 525 |
| Sep 23 26 | 37 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 525 | 611 |
| Sep 23 26 | | Trade | 75 | BER sends 2 TP to HIB for 75k, 1 CP | 611 | 686 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 686 | 789 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 789 | 862 |
| Sep 27 26 | | Auction | -456 | Auction 10: Acquired 9 CPs | 862 | 406 |
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 406 | 421 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 421 | 396 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 396 | 478 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 478 | 453 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 67 | Match Revenue | 453 | 520 |
| Oct 03 26 | | Trade | 85 | PT sends 85k to BER for 1 TP | 520 | 605 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 73 | Match Revenue | 605 | 678 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 69 | Match Revenue | 678 | 747 |