Peter Jones
Established Season 1 (1998)
7 CP / 0 TP / 6 OTF
Bank: 992 / Morale: 0.44 (0.00)
Division 2: 4th place
Captain: Lewis McGrattan
Stadium: Albert Bartlett Stadium
Nickname: The Diamonds
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 791
Team Following: 8,781
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 933 | 390 |
| Draws | 330 | 135 |
| Losses | 756 | 315 |
| Pct. | 0.544 | 0.545 |
Previous NamesPrevious Coaches| (S1-3), Tom Corner (S4-4), Davie Tollan (S5-5), Gary White (S6-8), Kevin Hull (S9-59), Stewart Gordon (S20-28), Sumit Dahal (S29-29), Oli Sigurjonsson (S30-31), Marc de Kok (S32-37), Dileep Rao (S36-36), Paul Cockayne (S38-38), Dave Smyth (S39-41), Leon Permentier (S42-51), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 5 (27 30 36 42 43)
Division 1 Runnerup: 4 (2 28 31 41)
Division 2 Winner: 2 (21 35)
Division 2 Runnerup: 1 (6)
Division 3 Winner: 1 (10)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (55)
CECIL Cup Winner: 1 (31)
CECIL Cup Runnerup: 2 (23 56)
SESL CUP Winner: 1 (31)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 2 (10 35)
Wooden Spoon: 1 (19)
| Matches | 44 | | Average Gate | 81.7k | | Betting cup match winning | 100k | | Gate | 3,595k | |
| MVP | 125k | | Participation Bonus | 155k | | Trade | 20k |
| | Adjustment | -702k | | Apprentice | -300k | | Betting on cup match | -50k | | CP | -300k | | mid season staff purchase | -400k | | Resources | -1,250k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -56k | | TP | -150k | | Trade | -1,100k |
| | Starting Balance | 1305k | | Income | 3,995k | | Expenditure | -4,308k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 1618 | 1633 |
| Sep 30 26 | 40 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 1633 | 1720 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 1720 | 1670 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 100 | Betting cup match winning through match 40 | 1670 | 1770 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 1770 | 1845 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 1845 | 1916 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 25 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 1916 | 1941 |
| Oct 08 26 | | Trade | -600 | AI sends 600k to EDI for 5 CP | 1941 | 1341 |
| Oct 09 26 | | Trade | -500 | AI sends 500k to ALB for 4 CP | 1341 | 841 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 841 | 917 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 917 | 992 |
| Jun 24 26 | | Resources | -1250 | Preseason Resources - 30 CPs & 0 TPs. | 1305 | 55 |
| Jun 27 26 | | Trade | 0 | AI sends 5 CP, Adam Devine (1/17 DF) to PET for Stevie Mann (3/29 DF) | 55 | 55 |
| Jul 04 26 | | Trade | 0 | QP sends 3 CP, Romain Bardet (3/26 DF) to AI for Luke Badley-Morgan (2/23 DF) | 55 | 55 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 55 | 30 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 30 | 5 |
| Jul 04 26 | 1 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 5 | 80 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 80 | 55 |
| Jul 08 26 | 2 | Gate | 72 | Match Revenue | 55 | 127 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 127 | 102 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 102 | 77 |
| Jul 11 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 77 | 102 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 102 | 188 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 188 | 163 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 163 | 138 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 138 | 243 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 5th | 243 | 253 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 80 | Match Revenue | 253 | 333 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 333 | 333 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 333 | 308 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 308 | 394 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 394 | 369 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 369 | 344 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 344 | 422 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Team Sponsor Bid | -56 | Team Sponsor Bid through | 422 | 366 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 50 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 19th | 366 | 416 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 416 | 499 |
| Jul 25 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 499 | 524 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 82 | Match Revenue | 524 | 606 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 606 | 581 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 581 | 662 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Gate | 95 | Match Revenue | 662 | 757 |
| Aug 01 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 757 | 757 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 757 | 850 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 850 | 937 |
| Aug 04 26 | | Adjustment | -702 | Adjustment through auction 2 manual process | 937 | 235 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 235 | 325 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 325 | 300 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 300 | 390 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 390 | 365 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 365 | 443 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 443 | 418 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 418 | 393 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | Gate | 66 | Match Revenue | 393 | 459 |
| Aug 12 26 | 18 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 459 | 535 |
| Aug 15 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #4: 1 CP | 535 | 535 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 84 | Match Revenue | 535 | 619 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 619 | 594 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 83 | Match Revenue | 594 | 677 |
| Aug 17 26 | 21 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 677 | 652 |
| Aug 17 26 | 21 | Gate | 97 | Match Revenue | 652 | 749 |
| Aug 19 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #5: 25k | 749 | 774 |
| Aug 19 26 | 22 | Gate | 98 | Match Revenue | 774 | 872 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 872 | 882 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 91 | Match Revenue | 882 | 973 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 973 | 948 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 948 | 1029 |
| Aug 26 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 23rd | 1029 | 1039 |
| Aug 26 26 | 25 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 1039 | 1126 |
| Aug 26 26 | | mid season staff purchase | -400 | mid season staff purchase through | 1126 | 726 |
| Aug 28 26 | | Apprentice | -300 | 0/5 DF Colin Catterpillar (300k) | 726 | 426 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 426 | 501 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 63 | Match Revenue | 501 | 564 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 564 | 634 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 634 | 644 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 644 | 734 |
| Sep 05 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #6: 25k | 734 | 759 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 88 | Match Revenue | 759 | 847 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 847 | 917 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 85 | Match Revenue | 917 | 1002 |
| Sep 11 26 | | Participation Bonus | 25 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 6th | 1002 | 1027 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 1027 | 1108 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 60 | Match Revenue | 1108 | 1168 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 68 | Match Revenue | 1168 | 1236 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 81 | Match Revenue | 1236 | 1317 |
| Sep 20 26 | | Trade | 20 | AI sends 3 TP to INV for 20k, 2 CP | 1317 | 1337 |
| Sep 23 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #7: 25k | 1337 | 1362 |
| Sep 23 26 | 37 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 1362 | 1448 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 1448 | 1526 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 92 | Match Revenue | 1526 | 1618 |
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 15 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 1618 | 1633 |
| Sep 30 26 | 40 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 1633 | 1720 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 40 | 1720 | 1670 |
| Oct 01 26 | | Betting cup match winning | 100 | Betting cup match winning through match 40 | 1670 | 1770 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 1770 | 1845 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 1845 | 1916 |
| Oct 06 26 | | Participation Bonus | 25 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Oct 4th | 1916 | 1941 |
| Oct 08 26 | | Trade | -600 | AI sends 600k to EDI for 5 CP | 1941 | 1341 |
| Oct 09 26 | | Trade | -500 | AI sends 500k to ALB for 4 CP | 1341 | 841 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 76 | Match Revenue | 841 | 917 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 917 | 992 |