Mark Creasey
Established Season 1 (1998)
0 CP / 4 TP / 3 OTF
Bank: 834 / Morale: 0.70 (0.00)
Division 1: 10th place
Captain: Scott McTominay
Stadium: McDiarmid Park
Nickname: The Perth Saints
Capacity: 20000
Average Gate: 1,144
Team Following: 14,020
Club Record| | Overall | Div 1 |
|
| Wins | 1060 | 598 |
| Draws | 334 | 188 |
| Losses | 664 | 440 |
| Pct. | 0.596 | 0.564 |
Previous Coaches| (S1-1), Gareth Cruz (S2-9), Dave Dineley (S10-11), Yoav Haberman (S12-18), Marc Roseblade (S19-21), Paul Butterworth (S22-24), Brad Pierce (S25-29), Ron Davis (S30-30), Dileep Rao (S31-32), Kevin Hull (S33-36), |
Trophy CabinetDivision 1 Winner: 3 (41 55 56)
Division 1 Runnerup: 4 (33 35 44 45)
Division 2 Winner: 4 (26 32 51 59)
Division 2 Runnerup: 2 (13 37)
Division 3 Runnerup: 1 (25)
CECIL Cup Winner: 3 (18 40 52)
CECIL Cup Runnerup: 3 (43 54 57)
SESL CUP Winner: 3 (40 51 55)
SESL CUP Runnerup: 3 (16 49 50)
| Matches | 38 | | Average Gate | 96.3k | | Bio & Team Updates | 200k | | Gate | 3,660k | |
| MVP | 50k | | Participation Bonus | 180k | | retire for cash | 134k | | Trade | 92k |
| | Apprentice | -400k | | Auction | -2,440k | | Betting on cup match | -50k | | Blowout | -120k | | CP | -225k | | mid season staff purchase | -350k | | Resources | -1,500k | | TP | -125k | | Trade | -30k |
| | Starting Balance | 1758k | | Income | 4,316k | | Expenditure | -5,240k |
| | | Matches | 36.0 | | Average Gate | 84.7 | | Adjustment | -88k | | Apprentice | -265k | | Auction | -1,221k | | Betting cup match winning | 85k | | Betting on cup match | -40k | | Bio & Team Updates | 133k | | Blowout | -15k | | cost to change Captain | -4k | | CP | -379k | | Cup Draw Participation | 6k | | Gate | 3,052k | | Home Bonus | -69k | | mid season staff purchase | -93k | | MVP | 56k | | Participation Bonus | 138k | | Physio Boost | -3k | | Prediction League | 15k | | Resources | -1,922k | | retire for apprentices | 84k | | retire for cash | 74k | | SESL Officer Duties | 21k | | Team Sponsor Bid | -37k | | TP | -323k | |
|
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 393 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 403 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 403 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 115 | Match Revenue | 403 | 518 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 518 | 518 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 518 | 630 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 630 | 580 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 140 | Match Revenue | 580 | 720 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 114 | Match Revenue | 720 | 834 |
| Jul 02 26 | | Resources | -1500 | Preseason Resources - 35 CPs & 0 TPs. | 1758 | 258 |
| Jul 02 26 | | Trade | 0 | STJ sends Andy Joiner (1/12 DF) to COV for 2 CP | 258 | 258 |
| Jul 06 26 | | Bio & Team Updates | 200 | Bio & Team Updates through payout 1 of 2 | 258 | 458 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 458 | 433 |
| Jul 11 26 | 3 | Gate | 118 | Match Revenue | 433 | 551 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 551 | 526 |
| Jul 11 26 | 4 | Gate | 113 | Match Revenue | 526 | 639 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru June 28th | 639 | 649 |
| Jul 12 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 5th | 649 | 669 |
| Jul 15 26 | 5 | Gate | 75 | Match Revenue | 669 | 744 |
| Jul 18 26 | 6 | Gate | 109 | Match Revenue | 744 | 853 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 853 | 828 |
| Jul 18 26 | 7 | Gate | 93 | Match Revenue | 828 | 921 |
| Jul 20 26 | | Participation Bonus | 30 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 12th | 921 | 951 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 951 | 926 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 926 | 901 |
| Jul 22 26 | 8 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 901 | 979 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 979 | 979 |
| Jul 25 26 | 9 | Gate | 121 | Match Revenue | 979 | 1100 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1100 | 1075 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1075 | 1050 |
| Jul 25 26 | 10 | Gate | 95 | Match Revenue | 1050 | 1145 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1145 | 1145 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1145 | 1120 |
| Jul 29 26 | 11 | Gate | 79 | Match Revenue | 1120 | 1199 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1199 | 1174 |
| Aug 01 26 | 12 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 1174 | 1286 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1286 | 1261 |
| Aug 01 26 | 13 | Gate | 106 | Match Revenue | 1261 | 1367 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 1367 | 1342 |
| Aug 05 26 | 14 | Gate | 68 | Match Revenue | 1342 | 1410 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1410 | 1385 |
| Aug 08 26 | 15 | Gate | 101 | Match Revenue | 1385 | 1486 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 1486 | 1486 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Blowout | -120 | Blowout | 1486 | 1366 |
| Aug 08 26 | 16 | Gate | 117 | Match Revenue | 1366 | 1483 |
| Aug 09 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru July 26th | 1483 | 1493 |
| Aug 10 26 | 17 | Gate | 74 | Match Revenue | 1493 | 1567 |
| Aug 12 26 | 18 | Gate | 65 | Match Revenue | 1567 | 1632 |
| Aug 15 26 | 19 | Gate | 115 | Match Revenue | 1632 | 1747 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | CP | -25 | Extra CP Used | 1747 | 1722 |
| Aug 15 26 | 20 | Gate | 87 | Match Revenue | 1722 | 1809 |
| Aug 15 26 | | Participation Bonus | 50 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 9th | 1809 | 1859 |
| Aug 16 26 | | Auction | -708 | Auction 4: Acquired 5/28 DF | 1859 | 1151 |
| Aug 16 26 | | Auction | -462 | Auction 4: Acquired 3/23 MF | 1151 | 689 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 16th | 689 | 709 |
| Aug 22 26 | | Apprentice | -400 | 0/5 DF Alex Lifeson (400k) | 709 | 309 |
| Aug 22 26 | 23 | Gate | 98 | Match Revenue | 309 | 407 |
| Aug 22 26 | 24 | Gate | 103 | Match Revenue | 407 | 510 |
| Aug 26 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 23rd | 510 | 520 |
| Aug 26 26 | | mid season staff purchase | -350 | mid season staff purchase through | 520 | 170 |
| Aug 29 26 | 26 | Gate | 99 | Match Revenue | 170 | 269 |
| Aug 29 26 | 27 | Gate | 106 | Match Revenue | 269 | 375 |
| Aug 30 26 | | Auction | -253 | Auction 6: Acquired 3 TPs | 375 | 122 |
| Sep 02 26 | 28 | Gate | 65 | Match Revenue | 122 | 187 |
| Sep 02 26 | | retire for cash | 134 | retire for cash through retired players before Sesl cup kicked off | 187 | 321 |
| Sep 02 26 | | Participation Bonus | 20 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Aug 30th | 321 | 341 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | TP | -25 | Extra TP Used | 341 | 316 |
| Sep 05 26 | 29 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 316 | 387 |
| Sep 05 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k | 387 | 412 |
| Sep 05 26 | 30 | Gate | 70 | Match Revenue | 412 | 482 |
| Sep 07 26 | 31 | Gate | 78 | Match Revenue | 482 | 560 |
| Sep 09 26 | 32 | Gate | 71 | Match Revenue | 560 | 631 |
| Sep 12 26 | 33 | Gate | 106 | Match Revenue | 631 | 737 |
| Sep 12 26 | 34 | Gate | 90 | Match Revenue | 737 | 827 |
| Sep 13 26 | | Auction | -616 | Auction 8: Acquired 0/10 MF | 827 | 211 |
| Sep 19 26 | 35 | Gate | 94 | Match Revenue | 211 | 305 |
| Sep 19 26 | | MVP | 25 | MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k | 305 | 330 |
| Sep 19 26 | 36 | Gate | 111 | Match Revenue | 330 | 441 |
| Sep 20 26 | | Auction | -401 | Auction 9: Acquired 3/23 MF | 441 | 40 |
| Sep 20 26 | | Trade | 92 | STJ sends 1 TP to EDI for 92k | 40 | 132 |
| Sep 21 26 | | Trade | -30 | STJ sends 30k, 3 TP to HIB for 3 CP | 132 | 102 |
| Sep 21 26 | | Trade | 0 | STJ sends 1 TP to HIB for Phil Parkes (6/16 GK) | 102 | 102 |
| Sep 23 26 | 37 | Gate | 86 | Match Revenue | 102 | 188 |
| Sep 26 26 | 38 | Gate | 105 | Match Revenue | 188 | 293 |
| Sep 26 26 | 39 | Gate | 100 | Match Revenue | 293 | 393 |
| Sep 28 26 | | Participation Bonus | 10 | Participation Bonus through Participation Thru Sept 27th | 393 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 403 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | | MVP | 0 | MVP #3: 1 TP | 403 | 403 |
| Oct 03 26 | 41 | Gate | 115 | Match Revenue | 403 | 518 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Home Bonus | 0 | Home Bonus | 518 | 518 |
| Oct 03 26 | 42 | Gate | 112 | Match Revenue | 518 | 630 |
| Oct 07 26 | | Betting on cup match | -50 | Betting on cup match through match 43 | 630 | 580 |
| Oct 10 26 | 44 | Gate | 140 | Match Revenue | 580 | 720 |
| Oct 10 26 | 45 | Gate | 114 | Match Revenue | 720 | 834 |